Chill Residence #3838423 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3838423
No: CA77907652 (by agent)

Yau Tong Chill Residence [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-17|41/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Luxurious Decoration, Open Mountain View, Move In Immediately, No Renovation Hassles

2 bedrooms with mountain views, luxurious renovation, ready to move in, close to subway station and large shopping mall.

Apartment
Apartment
Poly
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#183
View
Mountain view
Good view
Created:2026-05-07 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.03 Millions ( RMB 7.09 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.41 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
474 ft² ( 44.0 m² )
Unit Price: @16,941 ( RMB @160,990 /m² )
Estate
Chill Residence
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-17|41/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
29 Ko Chiu Road
Ko Yee Estate, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 154, The Lane, 15 Pui Shing Road, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 35 Rental: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Lau Ka Ling Name Card

Personal License Number: E-331789

Tel:  852-60537xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chill Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chill Residence | Flat A, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$14.38 M
@ $19,700
-
Chill Residence | Flat L, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$9.37 M
@ $17,951
-
Chill Residence | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $18,269
+ 16.7%
Chill Residence | Flat J, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,466
- 19.1%
Chill Residence | Flat A, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,900
-
Chill Residence | Flat J, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,554
- 26.7%
Chill Residence | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
- 14.4%
Chill Residence | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
466ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $14,352
- 20%
Chill Residence | Flat F, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $18,402
-
Chill Residence | Flat H, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $17,284
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.