Sunderland Estate #3823597 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3823597
No: M200019059 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong Sunderland Estate [Agency Ads]
1 Hei Fook Road (Detached House)
Kowloon Tong House + Grand Garden + Mtr Station 5-Minute Walk

Near Kowloon Tong, within walking distance of MTR station

to schedule a visit and inquire about buying, selling, and renting
TEL / Whatsapp:
WeChat ID:
Professional team, fluent in Cantonese, Mandarin,
English
Providing comprehensive one-stop services for buying, selling, renting, and after-sales. Services include
pre-sale stress testing, down payment calculation
mortgage application, free property valuation
legal consultation
lawyer referrals, renovation referrals
utilit ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
29 days ago posted
Visited#359
Created:2026-04-25 | Updated:2026-04-25
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 50 Millions ( RMB 44.14 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,104 ft² ( 195.5 m²)
Unit Price: @23,764 ( RMB @225,828 /m² )
Saleable Area
2,059 ft² ( 191.3 m² )
Unit Price: @24,284 ( RMB @230,770 /m² )
Estate
Sunderland Estate
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: 1 Hei Fook Road (detached house)
Building age: 42 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Hereford Road
Hereford Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Tong Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Tong Station, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍九龍塘伯爵街4號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 42 Rental: 3
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Dayo Ching

Personal License Number: S-624195

Tel:  852-96674xxx

Sunderland Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-31
Market Info
2,355ft²
HKD$46.18 M
@ $19,609
-
Sunderland Estate | 1 Hereford Road (house)
2025-10-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Flat Roof
2,355ft²
HKD$44.38 M
@ $18,845
-
Sunderland Estate | Flat 2, House -
2024-12-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,920ft²
HKD$36 M
@ $18,750
-
2024-11-06
Market Info
2,822ft²
HKD$50.67 M
@ $17,955
-
Sunderland Estate | 1 Hereford Road (house)
2021-09-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
2,059ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $24,284
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.