Victoria Skye #3814546 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3814546
No: 7531 (by agent)

Kai Tak Victoria Skye [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(3-15|39/F),Ocean Waves Tower 2
(Genuine Listing) Cheapest 2.5-Bedroom Apartment In Kai Tak, Well-Furnished. Viewings Welcome.

The school is located in a prestigious area with convenient living and transportation.

Apartment
Apartment
K&K
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#334
Created:2026-04-18 | Updated:2026-04-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.48 Millions ( RMB 9.25 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.14 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
504 ft² ( 46.8 m² )
Unit Price: @20,794 ( RMB @197,604 /m² )
Estate
Victoria Skye
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(3-15|39/F),OCEAN WAVES TOWER 2
Building age: 7 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Muk Ning Street
Victoria Skye, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Tak Station, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kai Tak( Mtr Station )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong. Kln
Company License Number: C-092458
Sell: 112 Rental: 62
Kai Sing Property Agency

Contact

Candy Name Card

Personal License Number: S-503669

Tel:  852-60246xxx

Victoria Skye - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $18,814
+ 12%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
579ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $20,725
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $17,426
- 15%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,849
+ 6.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
886ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $19,413
- 5.6%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $21,483
+ 6.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
635ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $19,213
+ 4.4%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$17.39 M
@ $22,468
+ 9%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $20,309
+ 7%
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
473ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $18,774
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.