The Beaumount #3813112 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3813112
No: M250634050 (by agent)

The Lohas The Beaumount [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(2-12|45/F),Tower 7, Middle Floor
A Witty And Practical Cooking Method With High Rental Returns.

Listed company providing high-quality services, one-stop service, including valuation, bank mortgages, law firm, and property inspection. Dedicated to serving you. Many other companies available for introduction. Welcome to inquire and entrust us with your case.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 month ago posted
Visited#379
Created:2026-04-17 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6 Millions ( RMB 5.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
697 ft² ( 64.8 m²)
Unit Price: @8,608 ( RMB @81,801 /m² )
Saleable Area
530 ft² ( 49.2 m² )
Unit Price: @11,321 ( RMB @107,583 /m² )
Estate
The Beaumount Phase 1
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(2-12|45/F),TOWER 7,The Beaumount
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Shek Kok Road
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Beaumount, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03, G/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 86 Rental: 21
Midland Realty

Contact

Ms. Shum Name Card

Personal License Number: S-224125

Tel:  852-92366xxx

Mac Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621357

Tel:  852-94719xxx

The Beaumount - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
525ft²
HKD$6.51 M
@ $12,400
+ 16.7%
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,460
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,460
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
695ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $11,007
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$6.37 M
@ $12,664
+ 7.3%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $12,035
+ 20.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,980
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.